Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni, guests can easily reach the Finnish Lake Haapajarvi, located around 2 miles away. This holiday home offers guests a relaxing experience with a sauna.

    The property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels for added comfort.

    Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa will provide you with an electric kettle, coffee and tea makers, and glassware in an equipped kitchen. Kuopio airport is situated 63 miles from the 2-bathroom villa. A terrace is available on site, and hiking, cycling, and fishing can be enjoyed within proximity of the Runni villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni

    The property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Corridors photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Amenities photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Kitchen photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Interior photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Facilities photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Kitchen photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Interior photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Facilities photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Facilities photo Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni Restaurant photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Finland

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, coffee and tea makers, and glassware, is available at the villa.
    • Are pets allowed at the holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at the holiday home.
    • Does Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa can relax thanks to a sauna.
    • Does Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa offer amenities for skiing?
      Skiers will enjoy a ski storage room provided at Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Naurismaeki Iisalmi Villa Runni